Previous Management

Over the years many hard working officials have looked after the bowls club.

The club can proudly say that they still have a record of all officials since the club was formed back in 1896.

This list shows the club officials from 1896 to 2016.

Year President Secretary Tresurer Child Protection Officer
1896 J. J. Wilkes J. Deas H. Macadam
1897 J. J. Wilkes T. W. Johnson H. Macadam
1898 J. J. Wilkes J. Deas H. Macadam
1899 J. J. Wilkes J. L. Hopper H. R. Robinson
1900 W. A. Hunter J. L. Hopper H. R. Robinson
1901 W. A. Hunter J. L. Hopper H. R. Robinson
1902 A. Henderson W. Kirsop W. Lee
1903 A. Henderson W. Kirsop W. Lee
1904 A. Henderson W. Kirsop E. A. Duffield
1905 J. Short W. Kirsop E. A. Duffield
1906 J. Cox E. A. Duffield E. A. Duffield
1907 J. Cox F. Chapman H. Wilson
1908 H. Wilson E. A. Duffield H. R. Gatenby
1909 H. Wilson E. A. Duffield H. R. Gatenby
1910 W. Kirsop E. A. Duffield H. R. Gatenby
1911 W. Kirsop J. Hill A. Jennings
1912 J. Spence J. Hill A. Jennings
1913 J. Spence J. Hill J. Shirlaw
1914 H. R. Gatenby J. Hill J. Shirlaw
1915 H. R. Gatenby J. Hill J. Shirlaw
1916 J. Morrison Snr G. Mitchell J. F. Emerson
1917 J. Morrison Snr G. Mitchell J. F. Emerson
1918 R. Petty J. Ellerington J. F. Emerson
1919 A. F. Gowland J. Ellerington J. F. Emerson
1920 E. A. Duffield J. Ellerington J. F. Emerson
1921 J. D. Hinks J. O’Brien J. F. Emerson
1922 J. E. Jennings J. O’Brien J. F. Emerson
1923 W. Reed G. S. Hill J. F. Emerson
1924 A. Jennings J. Morrison Jnr J. F. Emerson
1925 J. F. Emerson J. Morrison Jnr F. Agar
1926 T. E. Hudson J. Morrison Jnr F. Agar
1927 G. R. Cumock R. F. Dixon F. Agar
1928 J. Morrison Jnr R. F. Dixon F. Agar
1929 F. Agar R. F. Dixon F. Agar
1930 R. W. Johnson J. W. Dale F. Agar
1931 H. R. Gatenby J. W. Dale F. Agar
1932 G. S. Hill J. W. Dale F. Agar
1933 A. J. Alsop J. W. Dale F. Agar
1934 T. W. Wilkinson J. W. Dale H. G. Mitford
1935 G. J. Tose J. W. Dale H. G. Mitford
1936 J. Dougall J. W. Dale H. G. Mitford
1937 E. A. Duffield J. W. Dale H. G. Mitford
1938 H. Pickard J. W. Dale H. G. Mitford
1939 S. J. A. Bates J. W. Dale H. G. Mitford
1940 J. Glover J. W. Dale H. G. Mitford
1941 A. Riddle G. S. Hill H. G. Mitford
1942 A. Riddle G. S. Hill A. Young
1943 H. Howarth G. S. Hill A. Young
1944 J. W. Dale J. Oliver A. Young
1945 J. Moss J. Oliver A. Young
1946 J. Morrison A. H. Cain A. Young
1947 J. Oliver E. Longhorn A. Young
1948 W. R. Vickerton E. Longhorn R. Burt
1949 A. Young E. Longhorn J. W. Ducker
1950 J. R. Hopperton E. Longhorn J. W. Ducker
1951 C. Holliday S. E. Barr J. W. Ducker
1952 J. Oliver S. E. Barr J. W. Ducker
1953 E. Longhorn R. W. Young J. W. Ducker
1954 J. W. Ducker R. W. Young G. T. Statters
1955 G. Coates R. W. Young G. T. Statters
1956 A. Holmes R. W. Young G. T. Statters
1957 S. E. Barr R. W. Young G. T. Statters
1958 C. Holliday J. W. Ducker G. T. Statters
1959 J. W. Walker S. E. Barr G. E. Moses
1960 J. N. Gibson S. E. Barr G. E. Moses
1961 J. R. Hopperton S. E. Barr J. W. Ducker
1962 J. R. Hopperton S. E. Barr J. W. Ducker
1963 R. Holdsworth S. Crofts J. W. Ducker
1964 S. Crofts W. Lomas T. Haigh
1965 T. Jones W. Lomas T. Haigh
1966 S. Slater W. Lomas T. Haigh
1967 S. Slater W. Lomas T. Haigh
1968 S. Jackson S. Crofts T. Jones
1969 S. Jackson S. Crofts T. Jones
1970 J. A. Griss S. Crofts T. Jones
1971 J. W. Dixon C. C. Renton T. Jones
1972 J. W. Dixon L. Wiseman T. Jones
1973 F. Cave L. Wiseman T. Jones
1974 E. Roper H. Graham J. Dixon
1975 W. Jackson H. Graham H. Graham
1976 C. Keeler H. Graham H. Graham
1977 J. Freeman H. Graham H. Jackson
1978 L. Wiseman J. Freeman H. Jackson
1979 H. Stephenson J. Freeman H. Jackson
1980 J. Green J. Freeman H. Jackson
1981 F. McVay A. I. Robinson H. Jackson
1982 J. Green A. I. Robinson D. Neil
1983 C. Keeler D. Neil D. Neil
1984 H. Jackson D. Neil C. Keeler
1985 T. Smith D. Neil B. Moore
1986 C. Keeler D. Neil B. Moore
1987 D. Neil D. Neil F. Edwards
1988 G. Garrett B. Attwood F. Edwards
1989 B. Attwood S. Johnson T. Blows
1990 T. Richardson S. Johnson T. Blows
1991 J. Green T. Blows B. Moore
1992 N. Soulsby T. Blows I. Ablott
1993 D. Redfern T. Blows I. Ablott
1994 W. Morland T. Blows I. Ablott
1995 P. Fennell T. Blows I. Ablott
1996 D. Redfern D. Neil I. Ablott
1997 D. Neil D. Neil I. McAllister
1998 W. Morland D. Neil B. Hopkins
1999 J. Green D. Neil B. Hopkins
2000 J. Green D. Neil B. Hopkins
2001 J. Green D. Neil B. Hopkins
2002 J. Green D. Neil S. Morland
2003 J. Green S. Morland S. Morland A. Duff
2004 D. Neil C. Gittins S. Morland A. Duff
2005 D. Neil S. Morland S. Morland S. Morland
2006 B. Hopkins S. Morland S. Hopkins S. Morland
2007 B. Hopkins S. Morland S. Hopkins B. Hopkins
2008 G. Jones S. Morland S. Hopkins B. Hopkins
2009 B. Hopkins Jnr S. Morland S. Hopkins B. Hopkins
2010 S. Harston S. Brodie S. Harston B. Hopkins
2011 J. Harston S. Brodie S. Harston B. Hopkins
2012 Sam Pattison S. Brodie S. Harston B. Hopkins
2013 J. Hopkins S. Morland S. Brodie B. Hopkins
2014 T. Collinson S. Morland S. Brodie B. Hopkins
2015 S. Morland S. Morland S. Brodie B. Hopkins
2016 S. Brodie S. Morland S. Brodie P. Bailey

____________________________________________________________________________________________

This list shows the club officials from the Veterans Club from 1951 to 2016.

Year President Secretary/Treasurer
1951 S.H. Tinmouth J.E. Greaves
1952 G.H. Walker J.E. Greaves
1953 J. Oliver J.E. Greaves
1954 J. Oliver J.E. Greaves
1955 E. Metcalfe J. Oliver
1956 E. Metcalfe J. Oliver
1957 E. Metcalfe J. Oliver
1958 E. Metcalfe J. Oliver
1959 J. Oliver B. Gent
1960 J.R. Sayer B. Gent
1961 J.R. Sayer B. Gent
1962 H. B. Dawson B. Gent
1963 B. Gent B. Gent
1964 T. Ward B. Gent
1965 A. Farnell B. Gent
1966 I. Hawthorn B. Gent
1967 J. Ducker B. Gent
1968 A. Holmes B. Gent
1969 S. Crofts B. Gent
1970 S. Crofts B. Gent
1971 T. Cail B. Gent
1972 T.W. Foster B. Gent
1973 L. Wiseman T.W. Foster
1974 H. Hanson T.W. Foster
1975 H. Stephenson T.W. Foster
1976 T. Cail T.W. Foster
1977 C. Holliday T.W. Foster
1978 H. Stephenson T.W. Foster
1979 T. Cail T.W. Foster
1980 J. Ducker T.W. Foster
1981 J.E. Ward T.W. Foster
1982 W. Thompson T. Neal
1983 T. Cail T. Neal
1984 F. Peacock W. Jackson
1985 C. Cree W. Jackson
1986 R. Gibson W. Jackson
1987 T. Cail W. Jackson
1988 F. Wealands W. Jackson
1989 G. Thomasson W. Jackson
1990 N. Carling W. Jackson
1991 D. Reed W. Jackson
1992 N. Carling W. Jackson
1993 N. Carling W. Jackson
1994 A.I. Robinson W. Jackson
1995 W. Snowdon W. Jackson
1996 C.L. Stacey C.L. Stacey
1997 C.L. Stacey C.L. Stacey
1998 C.L. Stacey C.L. Stacey
1999 D. Reed C.L. Stacey
2000 D. Reed C.L. Stacey
2001 D. Redfern A. Duff
2002 D. Redfern A. Duff
2003 D. Redfern A. Duff
2004 J. Fothergill A. Duff
2005 J. Fothergill A. Duff
2006 J. Fothergill A. Duff
2007 J. Fothergill A. Duff
2008 J. Fothergill A. Duff
2009 J. Fothergill A. Duff
2010 N. Soulsby A. Duff
2011 A. Duff G. Wright
2012 A. Duff G. Wright
2013 T. Storey G. Wright
2014 C. Oyston G. Wright
2015 K. Mawson C. Oyston
2016 K. Mawson M. Hole

____________________________________________________________________________________________

This list shows the club officials for one amalgamated club from 2016 to date.

Year President Secretary Treasurer Child Protection Officer
2017 J. Pattison S. Morland S. Morland Sam Pattison
2018 C. Mafham S. Morland S. Morland S. Brodie
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s